• 2731 6316
    • info@hkcs.org

HKCS Team

HKCS-Organisation-Chart



Management Committee (2023-2025)

Chairman :Rev Dr LAM Sung Che
Vice-Chairman :Dr CHEN Darwin
Honorary Treasurer :Dr YICK Kar Lim Lawrence
Honorary Secretary :Ms TSUI Suet Mui Connie
Committee Member:Elder Dr FUNG Siu Hung Simon
Mr HO Hing Lim Peter
Mr HUI Chin Yim Stephen
Rev IP Tsz Leung Billy
Rev LAM Chun Tim
Rev LEUNG Mei Ying
Mr SUI Wai Keung Stephen
Rev WONG Ka Fai
Ms WOO Yuen Ling
Staff :Ms Yvonne CHAK Tung Ching - Director
Ms CHAN Chung Ho, Karrie - Deputy Director (Elderly, Rehabilitation & Community)
Ms LI Chi Mei, Cross - Deputy Director (Child & Family)
Ms TSE Ho Yi, Apple - Deputy Director (Youth & Social Rehabilitation)


The Management Committee of Hong Kong Christian Service (HKCS) consists of the Chairman, the Honorary Treasurer and the General Secretary of the Standing Committee of Hong Kong Christian Council (HKCC) as ex-officio members and the other six are elected by the members amongst themselves at the Annual General Meeting (AGM) of HKCS.  The Chairman of the Management Committee will also be elected at the AGM.  Not more than six will be co-opted to the Management Committee after the AGM.  The term of office of a Management Committee member is one year.  The Management Committee will meet as soon as possible after the election to elect among themselves the Vice Chairman, Honorary Secretary and Honorary Treasurer.

 

Honorary Legal Consultant

Mr Benny YEUNG Yuen Bun

 

Honorary Consultants

Child Rehabilitation Service :Prof Kevin CHUNG Kien Hoa
Dr Sanly KAM Sau Wan, MH
Prof Kathy LEE Yuet Sheung
Dr NG Ho Yee
Prof TSANG Ka Tat
Airport Preschool:Dr Bonnie YIM Hoi Yin
Arts Education :Ms CHAN Tung Mui
Mr Christopher KU
Mr LEE Chin Fai
Mr Eddie LUI Fung Ngar
Mr Victor TAI Sheung Shing
Mr WONG Tin Yan
Montessori Education:Prof CHANG Hsiao Yun
PS33 Counselling Service for Psychotropic Substance Abusers:Dr Benjamin LAI
HERO - MSM Support Service :Ms Jody CHU Kwok Pui
Dr Benjamin LAI
Online New Page - Online Addiction Counselling Centre :Prof TSANG Ka Tat
Residential Child Care Service :Prof CHIU Chui De
Mr Enzo CHOW Wai Hung
School Social Work Service :Dr CHAN Fung Ying Dorothy
Mr CHING Wan Fung
Prof MA Lai Chong Joyce
Dr Rachel POON MAK Sui Man
Multicultural, Rehabilition & Community Service :Mr NG Hang Sau
Ms Wu Siu Ling
Centre for Harmony and Enhancement of Ethnic Minority Residents (CHEER):Mr Mufti Muhammad ARSHAD
Assoc Prof Dr Andrew CHEUNG Kay Fan
Ms Rita GURUNG
Mr Raul Benjamin PUENTESPIN 
Mr Gurmel SINGH 
Employee Development Service/
Four Dimensions Consulting Limited :
Dr Rainbow CHEUNG, JP
Mr Calvin CHIU
Ms Kelly HO
Mr KAM Wai Ip
Mr Walter LEE
Mr C. H. NG

 

   * Names are listed in alphabetical order of surname

  • Support Us

  • Join Us

  • Service Units